Program Guide

Sunday

  • 12:00 am - 3:00 am: Discotheque*
  • 3:00 am - 4:00 am: Discotheque*
  • 4:00 am - 5:00 am: Up Above My Head*
  • 5:00 am - 5:30 am: The Sunday Funnies*
  • 5:30 am - 6:00 am: Spoiler Alert Radio
  • 6:00 am - 8:00 am: Sunday Morning Jazz
  • 8:00 am - 11:00 am: World Wide Waves
  • 11:00 am - 2:00 pm: Shades of Blue
  • 2:00 pm - 5:00 pm: The Reggae Showcase
  • 5:00 pm - 8:00 pm: The WRIU Children's Show
  • 8:00 pm - 9:00 pm: Dial "H" For Hour/Silent "H" For Hour
  • 9:00 pm - 12:00 am: Sunday Night Public Affairs

Monday

  • 12:00 am - 3:00 am: The Week In Review
  • 3:00 am - 5:00 am: Música Nocturna*
  • 5:00 am - 5:30 am: Western Wake-Up*
  • 5:30 am - 6:00 am: W.I.N.G.S.
  • 6:00 am - 8:00 am: The Garage
  • 8:00 am - 10:00 am: Swing Shift
  • 10:00 am - 12:30 pm: Divertimento: Allen Lawton
  • 12:30 pm - 1:00 pm: The Sports Power Half Hour
  • 1:00 pm - 3:00 pm: The Monday Mood
  • 3:00 pm - 6:00 pm: Pyramid Sounds/Zulu Nation Radio
  • 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm: Traditions
  • 9:00 pm - 12:00 am: A Real Radio Show

Tuesday

  • 12:00 am - 3:00 am: Alt Rock All Nite*
  • 3:00 am - 5:00 am: Alt Rock All Nite*
  • 5:00 am - 5:30 am: Western Wake-Up*
  • 5:30 am - 6:00 am: This Way Out
  • 6:00 am - 8:00 am: Jazz Journey
  • 8:00 am - 10:00 am: Jazz Explorer
  • 10:00 am - 12:30 pm: Divertimento: Bob Kinzel/Mathilda Hills
  • 12:30 pm - 1:00 pm: The Sports Power Half Hour
  • 1:00 pm - 3:00 pm: Sunny Davis
  • 3:00 pm - 6:00 pm: The Trip
  • 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm: The Kingston Coffeehouse
  • 9:00 pm - 12:00 am: Explosive Corrosive Joseph!

Wednesday

  • 12:00 am - 3:00 am: The All Souls Northern Edition
  • 5:00 am - 5:30 am: Western Wake-Up*
  • 5:30 am - 6:00 am: State of the Queer Nation
  • 6:00 am - 8:00 am: Jazz Beat With Bertram
  • 8:00 am - 10:00 am: Jazz With James
  • 10:00 am - 12:30 pm: Divertimento: Mark Hinkley
  • 12:30 pm - 1:00 pm: The Sports Power Half Hour
  • 1:00 pm - 3:00 pm: Mosh Pit 90.3
  • 3:00 pm - 6:00 pm: World Premiere Wednesdays
  • 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm: The Celtic Realm
  • 9:00 pm - 12:00 am: Objective Truth Radio

Thursday

  • 12:00 am - 3:00 am: Sukiyaki*
  • 3:00 am - 5:00 am: Sacré Français*
  • 5:00 am - 5:30 am: Western Wake-Up*
  • 5:30 am - 6:00 am: Disability Visibility
  • 6:00 am - 8:00 am: A Sip With Andie
  • 8:00 am - 10:00 am: Vocalists & Localists
  • 10:00 am - 12:30 pm: Divertimento: The Classical Gals
  • 12:30 pm - 1:00 pm: The Sports Power Half Hour
  • 1:00 pm - 3:00 pm: Beryl Fisher
  • 3:00 pm - 6:00 pm: Under The Table Radio
  • 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm: The Boudin Barndance
  • 9:00 pm - 12:00 am: Country Rhode Show

Friday

  • 12:00 am - 3:00 am: Rockabilly Robot*
  • 3:00 am - 5:00 am: Rockabilly Robot*
  • 5:00 am - 5:30 am: Western Wake-Up*
  • 5:30 am - 6:00 am: Inclusive Education Project
  • 6:00 am - 8:00 am: Roots & Offshoots
  • 8:00 am - 10:00 am: Zappa and Elsewhere...
  • 10:00 am - 12:30 pm: Divertimento: Ron Marsh/First & Fifth with Ken Shane
  • 12:30 pm - 1:00 pm: The Sports Power Half Hour
  • 1:00 pm - 3:00 pm: Cofffee & Hip-Hop
  • 3:00 pm - 6:00 pm: Top Tier Radio
  • 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm: The Bluegrass Breakdown
  • 9:00 pm - 12:00 am: Delirium

Saturday

  • 12:00 am - 3:00 am: The Night Comes Down*
  • 3:00 am - 5:30 am: Eminence Front Radio
  • 5:30 am - 6:00 am: Talkin' 'Bout My Generation
  • 6:00 am - 9:00 am: One O'Clock Radio
  • 9:00 am - 11:00 am: Voices of Women
  • 11:00 am - 2:00 pm: Blade Connex Radio
  • 2:00 pm - 4:30 pm: Cape Verdean Afro Beat
  • 4:30 pm - 7:00 pm: Top Rank Radio Show
  • 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm: Alchemy
  • 9:00 pm - 11:59 pm: babel's showcase