Skip to Content
Toggle Navigation
Main Menu
Home
Programming
Program Guide
Sports
Information
Information
Contact Us
Executive Board
Music Directors
Getting Involved
Equal Employment Opportunity Statement
Public Inspection File
Underwriting
Submissions
Donations
Giveaways/Promotions
Performing On WRIU
Driving Directions
Playlists
Boudin Barndance
Jazz Explorer
Jazz Journey
Jazz With James
One O’Clock Radio
The Trip
The WRIU Children’s Show
World Wide Waves
Features
Jazz Listings
Boudin Barndance Reviews
Boudin Barndance Blog
DJ Madame B Blog
The Trip Blog
Free American Roots
Roots and Offshoots
Merch Table
RIU2
riu2.org
RIU2 Stream (aac)
RIU2 Stream (mp3)
RIU2 Stream (ogg)
RIU2 on TuneIn
RIU2 on onrad.io
Listen
Listen
Program Archives
FM Stream (aac)
FM Stream (mp3)
FM Stream (ogg)
Directories
WRIU on TuneIn
WRIU on onrad.io
WRIU on Streema
WRIU on Radio Garden
Radiothon
Donate Online (URI Foundation)
WRIU News
WRIU 90.3 FM
Phone:
401-792-9030
Twitter:
@wriu
Facebook:
WRIU Radio
Instagram:
WRIU Radio
Program Guide
List
Grid
Sun
12:00 am
-
3:00 am
: Hip Hop @ Nite Jim Macine
3:00 am
-
4:00 am
: TBD
4:00 am
-
5:00 am
: Up Above My Head
5:00 am
-
5:30 am
: The Sunday Funnies
5:30 am
-
6:00 am
: Open
6:00 am
-
8:00 am
: Sunday Morning Jazz
8:00 am
-
11:00 am
: World Wide Waves
11:00 am
-
2:00 pm
: Shades of Blue
2:00 pm
-
5:00 pm
: The Reggae Showcase
5:00 pm
-
6:00 pm
: TBA
6:00 pm
-
7:00 pm
: Room 333 Gwen Kavanaugh & Peighton Turner
7:00 pm
-
9:00 pm
: Picture This Wayne Cresser
9:00 pm
-
9:30 pm
: Spoiler Alert Radio
9:30 pm
-
10:00 pm
: Making Contact
10:00 pm
-
10:30 pm
: Science Unscripted
10:30 pm
-
11:00 pm
: World In Progress
11:00 pm
-
11:30 pm
: Living Planet
11:30 pm
-
11:59 pm
: Sea Change Radio
Mon
12:00 am
-
12:30 am
: Counterspin
12:30 am
-
1:00 am
: The Shortwave Report
1:00 am
-
1:30 am
: Between The Lines Radio Newsmagazine
1:30 am
-
2:00 am
: Radio Curious
2:00 am
-
3:00 am
: Global Research News Hour
3:00 am
-
5:00 am
: Música Nocturna
5:00 am
-
5:30 am
: Western Wake-Up
5:30 am
-
6:00 am
: W.I.N.G.S.
6:00 am
-
8:00 am
: Layin’ In The Groove with Just Nate
8:00 am
-
10:00 am
: Swing Shift Bill Melone
10:00 am
-
12:00 pm
: Divertimento: Allen Lawton
1:00 pm
-
2:00 pm
: Gavin Mauer
2:00 pm
-
3:00 pm
: The Show with No Name DJ Lawrence
3:00 pm
-
4:00 pm
: Hip Hop
4:00 pm
-
6:00 pm
: Hip Hop
6:00 pm
-
9:00 pm
: Traditions Thomas Dukstra
9:00 pm
-
10:00 pm
: Hey Alexa Alexa Potamianos
10:00 pm
-
11:00 pm
: All Over the Board Kaylee Good
11:00 pm
-
11:59 pm
: Night Vision Liam DiAdamo
Tue
12:00 am
-
5:00 am
: Alt Rock All Nite
5:00 am
-
5:30 am
: Western Wake-Up
5:30 am
-
6:00 am
: This Way Out
6:00 am
-
8:00 am
: Jazz Journey - Erika Huntley
8:00 am
-
10:00 am
: Jazz Explorer - Gordon Foreman
10:00 am
-
1:00 pm
: Divertimento: Jerry O’Brien
1:00 pm
-
3:00 pm
: Happy Tuesday Ben Uthoff
3:00 pm
-
6:00 pm
: The Trip - Matt Mania
6:00 pm
-
9:00 pm
: The Kingston Coffeehouse with Ken Abrams
9:00 pm
-
11:00 pm
: Long Live Rock n’ Roll with Jacob Iacobucci
11:00 pm
-
11:59 pm
: Fake Blondes Riley Maguire & Shea Santoro
Wed
12:00 am
-
3:00 am
: Psychedelic Shack
3:00 am
-
4:00 am
: Welles Hour
4:00 am
-
5:00 am
: Theatre 2Z
5:00 am
-
5:30 am
: Western Wake-Up
5:30 am
-
6:00 am
: Latin Waves
6:00 am
-
8:00 am
: The Garage with Dino D.
8:00 am
-
10:00 am
: A Sip With Andie
10:00 am
-
12:00 pm
: 47 North Adventures - Tom O'Connell
1:00 pm
-
2:00 pm
: Mark's Remarks Mark Radigan
2:00 pm
-
3:00 pm
: Midday Musical Oddysey Shoshana Gunasekera
3:00 pm
-
6:00 pm
: Real Rap Radio
6:00 pm
-
9:00 pm
: Rumble with Jimmy Dean (1st Wednesdays)/The Celtic Realm (2nd Wednesdays)/Far Flung Folk (3rd & 4th Wednesdays)
9:00 pm
-
10:00 pm
: Hour of Power - Isaac Gonzalez & Yashaswini Mandalam
10:00 pm
-
11:00 pm
: 10 PM Turn Up - Asha Bahroos and Ryan Baudish
11:00 pm
-
11:59 pm
: The Graveyard Shift Liz O'Connor
Thu
12:00 am
-
3:00 am
: Sukiyaki
3:00 am
-
5:00 am
: Sacré Français
5:00 am
-
5:30 am
: Western Wake-Up
5:30 am
-
6:00 am
: Interfaith Voices
6:00 am
-
8:00 am
: Roots & Offshoots, hosted by The Monsignor and Jimmy Dean
8:00 am
-
10:00 am
: The Vocalists & Localists Show with Tish Adams
10:00 am
-
1:00 pm
: Divertimento Allen Lawton and Ron Marsh
1:00 pm
-
2:00 pm
: Chat with Cat Catherine Brosnahan
2:00 pm
-
3:00 pm
: Trailblazing with Tina Munter
3:00 pm
-
6:00 pm
: Hip Hop
6:00 pm
-
9:00 pm
: The Boudin Barndance - Dan Ferguson
9:00 pm
-
10:00 pm
: We're Interested in Things Taylor Fairchild
10:00 pm
-
11:00 pm
: Record Shop Radio Aidan Cahill
11:00 pm
-
11:59 pm
: James Wilde's As-Of-Yet Unnamed Radio Show
Fri
12:00 am
-
3:00 am
: 903 Soul Street
3:00 am
-
5:00 am
: Rockabilly Robot
5:00 am
-
5:30 am
: Western Wake-Up
5:30 am
-
6:00 am
: Freethought Matters
6:00 am
-
8:00 am
: Good Morning Vibes hosted by The Ol’ Perfesser
8:00 am
-
10:00 am
: Jazz With James
10:00 am
-
1:00 pm
: Sam's Jams with Sam Kopper
1:00 pm
-
2:00 pm
: Distorted Frequencies - Andrew Bock
2:00 pm
-
3:00 pm
: Golden Hour - Freya Badger & Libby Brown & Lily Mancini
3:00 pm
-
6:00 pm
: Real Rap Radio - Jim Macine
6:00 pm
-
9:00 pm
: The Bluegrass Breakdown
9:00 pm
-
11:59 pm
: Delirium Jim Morgan
Sat
12:00 am
-
1:00 am
: The Night Comes Down
1:00 am
-
3:00 am
: After Hours - Joe Mooney
3:00 am
-
5:30 am
: Eminence Front Radio - His Eminence
5:30 am
-
6:00 am
: Talkin' 'Bout My Generation
6:00 am
-
9:00 am
: One O'Clock Radio
9:00 am
-
11:00 am
: Voices of Women - Beth, Krissy, Anna and Gail
11:00 am
-
2:00 pm
: Blade Connex Radio
2:00 pm
-
4:30 pm
: Cape Verdean Afro Beat with DJ Big Joe
4:30 pm
-
7:00 pm
: Top Rank Radio Show with DJ Baby Matt
7:00 pm
-
9:00 pm
: Alchemy - Greg Young
9:00 pm
-
10:00 pm
: Live Room Hour
10:00 pm
-
11:59 pm
: Open